The student-athletes competing in the Men’s NCAA Basketball Tournament aren’t the only ones with a chance to win big this March. Now though 11:00 AM ET on Thursday, March 17, DISH subscribers can enter the DISH Bracket Challenge for a chance to win up to $1,000,000!
https://twitter.com/dish/status/1503364627362729986
How To Enter
There are two ways to enter to win:
- If you have an internet-connected Hopper, simply say “Bracket Challenge” into your Voice Remote, or visit Channel 159 to fill out your bracket.
- You can also enter by visiting DISHAnywhere.com, signing into your account, and clicking the “DISH Bracket Challenge” tab.
The Grand Prize of $1,000,000 will be awarded for a perfect bracket, with the best bracket winning $10,000. Click here to see the Official Rules.
Once you’ve filled out your bracket, use “Multi-View” to watch the games on all four networks—TBS, TNT, truTV, and CBS—all in one HD screen so you never miss a minute of the action.
First Round games begin at 12:15 PM ET on Thursday, March 17, so don’t wait; for your chance to become a millionaire, enter the DISH Bracket Challenge now, and check out the complete First Four and First Round schedule below.
First Four/ First Round Schedule
Time (ET – approx) | Matchup | Channel |
Tue. March 15 – First Four, Day One | ||
6:40 PM | (16) Texas Southern vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi | truTV |
9:10 PM | (12) Wyoming vs. Indiana | truTV |
Wed. March 16 – First Four, Day Two | ||
6:40 PM | (16) Bryant vs. Wright State | truTV |
9:10 PM | (11) Notre Dame vs. Rutgers | truTV |
Thurs. March 17 – First Round, Day One | ||
12:15 PM | #11 Michigan vs. #6 Colorado State | CBS* |
12:40 PM | #13 South Dakota State vs. #4 Providence | truTV |
1:45 PM | #9 Memphis vs. #8 Boise State | TNT |
2:00 PM | #16 Norfolk State vs. #1 Baylor | TBS |
2:45 PM | #14 Longwood vs. #3 Tennessee | CBS* |
3:10 PM | #12 Richmond vs. #5 Iowa | truTV |
4:15 PM | #16 Georgia State vs. #1 Gonzaga | TNT |
4:30 PM | #9 Marquette vs. #8 North Carolina | TBS |
6:50 PM | #12 New Mexico State vs. #5 UConn | TNT |
7:10 PM | #15 Saint Peter’s vs. #2 Kentucky | CBS* |
7:20 PM | #12 Wyoming/Indiana vs. #5 Saint Mary’s | TBS |
7:27 PM | #9 Creighton vs. #8 San Diego State | truTV |
9:20 PM | #13 Vermont vs. #4 Arkansas | TNT |
9:40 PM | #10 San Francisco vs. #7 Murray State | CBS* |
9:50 PM | #13 Akron vs. #4 UCLA | TBS |
9:57 PM | #16 Texas Southern/Texas A&M-Corpus Christi vs. #1 Kansas | truTV |
Fri. March 18 – First Round, Day Two | ||
12:15 PM | #10 Loyola Chicago vs. #7 Ohio State | CBS* |
12:50 PM | #15 Jacksonville State vs. #2 Auburn | truTV |
1:45 PM | #14 Montana State vs. #3 Texas Tech | TNT |
2:00 PM | #14 Yale vs. #3 Purdue | TBS |
2:45 PM | #15 Delaware vs. #2 Villanova | CBS* |
3:10 PM | #10 Miami (FL) vs. #7 USC | truTV |
4:15 PM | #11 Rutgers/Notre Dame vs. #6 Alabama | TNT |
4:30 PM | #11 Virginia Tech vs. #6 Texas | TBS |
6:50 PM | #13 Chattanooga vs. #4 Illinois | TNT |
7:10 PM | #15 Cal State Fullerton vs. #2 Duke | CBS* |
7:20 PM | #11 Iowa State vs. #6 LSU | TBS |
7:27 PM | #16 Wright State/Bryant vs. #1 Arizona | truTV |
9:20 PM | #12 UAB vs. #5 Houston | TNT |
9:40 PM | #10 Davidson vs. #7 Michigan State | CBS* |
9:50 PM | #14 Colgate vs. #3 Wisconsin | TBS |
9:57 PM | #9 TCU vs. #8 Seton Hall | truTV |